HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL STATE CHAMPIONS

 

AAAA

2010: West Chester Henderson (District 1) 7 Owen J. Roberts (District 1) 0

2009: North Penn (District 1) 3 Parkland (District 11) 1

2008: Canon-McMillan (District 7) 10 Spring-Ford (District 1) 2

2007: Seneca Valley (District 7) 9 Souderton (District 1) 1 (9 innings)

2006: Delaware Valley (District 2) 9 Manheim Township (District 3) 1

2005: Penn Manor (District 3) 2 State College (District 6) 0

 

AAA

2010: Conrad Weiser (District 3) 6 Hershey (District 3) 2

2009: Abington Heights (District 2) 3 Chartiers Valley (District 7) 2

2008: Berwick (District 2) 6 Somerset (District 6) 2

2007: Punxsutawney (District 9) 5 Marple Newtown (District 1) 4 

2006: Pine-Richland (District 7) 4 Sun Valley (District 1) 0

2005: Lampeter-Strasburg (District 3) 8 Peters Township (District 7) 7

2004: Chambersburg (District 3) 12 Peters Township (District 7) 5

2003: West Chester East (District 1) 14 Bethel Park (District 7) 3

2002: Moon (District 7) 3 Bethlehem Liberty (District 11) 2

2001: Moon (District 7) 2 Central Dauphin (District 3) 0

2000: North Allegheny (District 7) 9 Emmaus (District 11) 7

1999: Chambersburg (District 3) 4 Shaler (District 7) 3

1998: Mount Lebanon (District 7) 9 Coatesville (District 1) 6

1997: Central Dauphin (District 3) 15 State College (District 6) 4

1996: North Allegheny (District 7) 5 Wyoming Valley West (District 2) 2

1995: Seneca Valley (District 7) Williamsport (District 4) 3

1994: Plymouth-Whitemarsh (District 1) 5 North Allegheny (District 7) 4

1993: Elizabethtown (District 3) 5 North Allegheny (District 7) 3

1992: Montoursville (District 4) 4 DuBois (District 9) 1

1991: Boyertown (District 3) North Allegheny (District 7) 4

1990: Red Land (District 3) 9 Indian Valley (District 6) 3

1989: Connellsville (District 7) 6 Williamsport (District 4) 1

1988: Bethel Park (District 7) 13 Wilson (District 3) 6

1987: Pennridge (District 1) 6 Bethel Park (District 7) 5 (9 innings)

1986: Hopewell (District 7) 4 Montoursville (District 4) 3

1985: Montoursville (District 4) 5 Bethel Park (District 7) 0

1984: Chambersburg (District 3) 3 Martinsburg Central (District 6) 1

1983: Reading (District 3) 2 Beaver (District 7) 1

1982: Hershey (District 3) 5 Langley (District 8) 4

1981: Boyertown (District 1) 8 State College (District 6) 2

1980: Shaler (District 7) 5 Coughlin (District 2) 2

1979: State College (District 6) 2 Chambersburg (District 3) 1

 

AA

2010: Bermudian Springs (District 3) 5 Martinsburg Central (District 6) 3

2009: Brandywine Heights (District 3) 4 South Fayette (District 7) 1

2008: Loyalslock (District 4) 8 Burrell (District 7) 2

2007: Bald Eagle Area (District 6) 6 Kutztown (District 3) 1

2006: Riverside (District 7) 7 Montoursville (District 4) 4

2005: Riverside (District 7) 8 Halifax (District 3) 0

2004: Northeastern York (District 3) 6 Huntingdon (District 6) 3

2003: Ellwood City (District 7) 3 Tamaqua (District 11) 1

2002: Lewistown (District 6) 8 Mifflinburg (District 3) 2

2001: Phoenixville (District 1) 4 Burrell (District 7) 1

2000: Huntingdon (District 6) 9 Greencastle-Antrim (District 3) 7

1999: Palmyra (District 3) 7 Waynesburg (District 7) 2

1998: Washington (District 7) 13 Wyalusing (District 4) 3

1997: Catasqua (District 11) 10 Canevin (District 7) 5

1996: Tri-Valley (District 11) 7 Mount Union 1

1995: Mount Union (District 6) 5 Lampeter-Strasburg (District 3) 0

1994: Lampeter-Strasburg (District 3) 1 West Allegheny (District 7) 0

1993: Mount Union (District 6) 14 Wyomissing (District 3) 8

1992: Old Forge (District 2) 15 Ridgway (District 9) 5

1991: Central Columbia (District 4) 7 Neshannock (District 7) 2

1990: Center (District 7) 9 Montoursville (District 4) 6

1989: Oley Valley (District 3) 1 Bellwood-Antis (District 6) 0

1988: Mount Union (District 6) 6 Oley Valley (District 3) 3

1987: Ford City (District 7) 1 Newton (District 2) 0

1986: Anville-Cleona (District 3) 9 Ford City (District 7) 7

1985: Oley Valley (District 3) 3 Monaca (District 7) 0

1984: Oley Valley (District 3) 5 California (District 7) 4

1983: Riverview (District 7) 4 Schuykill Valley (District 11) 3

1982: Hershey (District 3) 5 Langley (District 8) 4

1981: WILMINGTON (District 7) 7 Octorara (District 1) 2

1980: West Perry (District 3) 2 Mount Union (District 6)

1979: West Perry (District 3) 4 Oley Valley (District 3) 0

 

A

2010: Christopher Dock (District 1) 4 Serra Catholic (District 7) 3

2009: Camp Hill (District 3) 7 Serra Catholic (District 7) 1

2008: Camp Hill (District 3) 2 Carmichaels (District 7) 0

2007: Minersville (District 11) 4 Johnsonburg (District 9) 1

2006: Christopher Dock (District 1) 9 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY (DISTRICT 10) 0

2005: Christopher Dock (District 1) 6 Homer-Center (District 6) 1

2004: Neshannock (District 7) 8 Muncy (District 4) 4

2003: Bellwood-Antis (District 6) 2 Elk Lake (District 2) 1

2002: Greensburg Central Catholic (District 7) 4 Schuykill Haven (District 11) 1

2001: Dubois Central Christian (District 9) 8 Camp Hill (District 3) 7

2000: Southern Columbia (District 4) 2 SHARPSVILLE (DISTRICT 10) 0

1999: Camp Hill (District 3) 4 LINESVILLE (DISTRICT 10) 2

 

NO CLASSIFICATION

1978: Penn Hills (District 7) 7 Valley View (District 2) 2

1977: Hatboro-Horsham (District 1) 4 Penn Hills (District 7) 0