HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

STANDINGS

 

REGION 1 (all teams are Class A)

Sharpsville 6-0 12-1

Farrell 5-1 12-1

West Middlesex 3-3 8-4

Wilmington 3-3 6-5

Lakeview 2-4 6-4

Reynolds 2-4 3-7

Mercer 0-6 1-9

 

REGION 2 (all teams Class A)

Cambridge Springs 7-0 10-2

Iroquois 6-1 8-3

Eisenhower 5-2 6-5

Maplewood 4-3 6-5

Cochranton 3-4 4-6

Union City 2-5 2-8

Saegertown 1-6 1-9

Youngsville 0-7 0-10

 

REGION 3 (all teams are Class AA)

Sharon 7-0 10-2

Hickory 6-1 11-1

Greenville 5-2 8-4

Slippery Rock 4-3 5-6

Corry 3-4 4-6

Warren 2-5 3-7

Grove City 1-6 1-9

Titusville 0-7 1-9

 

REGION 4 (all teams are Class AA)

Fairview 6-1 8-3

Fort LeBoeuf 6-1 7-4

North East 5-2 7-4

Harbor Creek 4-3 6-5

Northwestern 3-4 3-7

Seneca 3-4 6-4

Girard 1-6 1-8

Mercyhurst Prep 0-7 1-9

 

REGION 5 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

Conneaut 5-0 12-1

Oil City 3-2 6-5

DuBois (AAAA) 3-2 5-5

Franklin 2-3 6-6

Meadville 2-3 6-5

Bradford 0-5 1-9

 

REGION 6 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

Cathedral Prep 5-0 12-1

McDowell 4-1 7-6

General McLane 3-2 7-4

Central Tech 2-3 5-6

Strong Vincent 1-4 1-9

East 0-5 0-11

 

 

 

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

 

PIAA QUARTERFINALS

 

Friday (all at 7PM)

CLASS A

Farrell vs. Kane (at Clarion University)

Berlin-Brothersvalley vs. Clairton (at Conemaugh Township High School)

Old Forge vs. Bishop McDevitt (at Pleasant Valley High School)

Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Camp Hill (at Hollidaysburg High School)

CLASS AA

Aliquippa vs. Karns City (at Geneva College)

CLASS AAA

Cathedral Prep vs. Thomas Jefferson (at Erie Stadium)

Bishop McDevitt vs. Susquehanna Township (at Hersheypark Stadium)

Saucon Valley vs. Selinsgrove (at Lehigh Valley High School)

Academy Park vs. Imhotep Charter (at Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School)

CLASS AAAA

Central Catholic vs. State College

 

Saturday

CLASS AA (all at 1PM)

Hickory vs. Central Martinsburg (at DuBois High School)

Dunmore vs. West Catholic (at Northern Lehigh School)

Berks Catholic vs. Southern Columbia (at Governor Mifflin High School)

CLASS AAAA

North Penn vs. Upper Dublin noon (at Souderton High School)

LaSalle College vs. Parkland 1PM (at Philadelphia Northeast High School)

Central Dauphin vs. Cumberland Valley 6PM (at Hersheypark Stadium)

 

 

 

 

 

REGION 1 (all teams are Class A)

 

FARRELL STEELERS 5-1, 12-1

09/04 at East 43-0 W

09/11 Reynolds* 44-10 W

09/18 West Middlesex* 42-0 W

09/25 at Lakeview* 49-8 W

10/02 at Wilmington* 37-6 W

10/10 Bishop Kearney (NY) 42-28 W

10/16 at Grove City 44-9 W

10/23 Sharpsville* 8-26 L

10/30 at Mercer* 36-0 W

11/07 at United 44-20 W

11/13 Eisenhower 44-0 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Greenville High School)

11/20 Cambridge Springs 40-21 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Meadville High School)

11/28 Sharpsville 26-20 (OT) W (District 10 Championship, at Hickory High School)

12/04 Kane 7PM (PIAA Quarterfinals, at Clarion University)

 

LAKEVIEW SAILORS 2-4, 6-4

09/04 at Youngsville 68-7 W

09/11 at West Middlesex* 16-22 L

09/18 at Mercer* 37-0 W

09/25 Farrell* 8-49 L

10/02 Reynolds* 30-29 W

10/09 Sharpsville* 6-39 L

10/16 Saegertown 2-0 W (forfeit)

10/23 at Wilmington* 6-28 L

10/30 Franklin 16-13 W

11/06 Grove City 31-12 W

 

MERCER MUSTANGS 0-6, 1-9

09/04 Eisenhower 41-14 W

09/11 at Wilmington* 0-42 L

09/18 Lakeview* 0-37 L

09/25 at Sharpsville* 12-48 L

10/02 at Franklin 13-34 L

10/09 at West Middlesex* 0-32 L

10/16 Conneaut 6-42 L

10/23 Reynolds* 6-29 L

10/30 Farrell* 0-36 L

11/06 Brockway 7-25 L

 

REYNOLDS RAIDERS 2-4, 3-7

09/04 Cochranton 35-0 W

09/11 at Farrell* 10-44 L

09/18 Sharpsville* 20-44 L

09/25 at Franklin 30-41 L

10/02 at Lakeview* 29-30 L

10/09 Wilmington* 7-21 L

10/16 Greenville 18-21 L (at Thiel College)

10/23 Mercer* 29-6 W

10/30 West Middlesex* 42-19 W

11/06 at North East 21-49 L

 

SHARPSVILLE BLUE DEVILS 6-0, 12-1

09/04 Otto-Eldred 39-6 W

09/11 East 48-6 W

09/18 at Reynolds* 44-20 W

09/25 Mercer* 48-12 W

10/02 West Middlesex* 37-6 W

10/09 at Lakeview* 39-6 W

10/16 at Eisenhower 42-14 W

10/23 at Farrell* 26-8 W

10/30 Wilmington* 42-7 W

11/06 Greenville 34-13 W

11/13 Maplewood 49-14 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Hickory High School)

11/20 West Middlesex 46-7 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Greenville High School)

11/28 Farrell 20-26 (OT) L (District 10 Championship, at Hickory High School)

 

WEST MIDDLESEX BIG REDS 3-3, 8-4

09/04 Cambridge Springs 22-20 (OT) W

09/11 Lakeview* 22-16 W

09/18 at Farrell* 0-42 L

09/25 Wilmington* 24-7 W

10/02 at Sharpsville* 6-37 L

10/09 Mercer* 32-0 W

10/16 at Cochranton 24-8 W

10/23 Homer-Center 25-8 W

10/30 at Reynolds* 19-42 L

11/06 Fort LeBoeuf 13-10 W

11/13 Iroquois 28-21 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Fairview High School)

11/20 Sharpsville 7-46 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Greenville High School)

 

WILMINGTON GREYHOUNDS 3-3, 6-5

09/04 Grove City 38-28 W

09/11 Mercer* 42-0 W

09/18 East Liverpool (OH) 28-13 W

09/25 at West Middlesex* 7-24 L

10/02 Farrell* 6-37 L

10/09 at Reynolds* 21-7 W

10/16 Hickory 6-42 L

10/23 Lakeview* 28-6 W

10/30 at Sharpsville* 7-42 L

11/06 at Slippery Rock 42-23 W

11/13 Cambridge Springs 6-34 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Meadville High School)

 

REGION 2 (all teams are Class A)

 

CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS 7-0, 10-2

09/04 at West Middlesex 20-22 (OT) L

09/11 Saegertown* 63-0 W

09/18 Youngsville* 65-0 W

09/25 at Eisenhower* 39-0 W

10/02 Maplewood* 54-0 W

10/09 at Cochranton* 43-7 W

10/16 Girard 49-0 W

10/23 Union City* 66-8 W

10/30 at Iroquois* 34-21 W

11/06 at Northwestern 14-0 W

11/13 Wilmington 34-6 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Meadville High School)

11/20 Farell 21-40 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Meadville High School)

 

COCHRANTON CARDINALS 3-4, 4-6

09/04 at Reynolds 0-35 L

09/11 Union City* 26-20 W

09/18 at Maplewood* 6-28 L

09/25 Saegertown* 34-6 W

10/02 at Iroquois* 18-34 L

10/09 Cambridge Springs* 7-43 L

10/16 West Middlesex 8-24 L

10/23 Youngsville* 55-17 W

10/30 at Eisenhower* 19-14 W

11/06 at A-C Valley 25-0 W

 

EISENHOWER KNIGHTS 5-2, 6-5

09/04 at Mercer 14-41 L

09/11 at Youngsville* 62-3 W

09/18 at Iroquois* 14-28 L

09/25 Cambridge Springs* 0-39 L

10/02 Saegertown* 47-0 W

10/09 Union City* 41-30 W

10/16 Sharpsville 14-42 L

10/23 at Maplewood* 28-14 W

10/30 Cochranton* 19-14 W

11/07 at Sheffield 66-20 W

11/13 Farrell 0-44 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Greenville High School)

 

IROQUOIS BRAVES 6-1, 8-3

09/04 Harbor Creek 42-34 W

09/11 at Maplewood* 54-22 W

09/18 Eisenhower* 28-14 W

09/25 at Union City* 33-0 W

10/02 Cochranton* 34-18 W

10/09 at Youngsville* 68-7 W

10/16 at Seneca 21-35 L

10/23 Saegertown* 55-8 W

10/30 Cambridge Springs* 21-34 L

11/07 at Mercyhurst Prep 35-7 W

11/13 West Middlesex 21-28 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Fairview High School)

 

MAPLEWOOD TIGERS 4-3, 6-5

09/04 Girard 28-20 W

09/11 Iroquois* 22-54 L

09/18 Cochranton* 28-6 W

09/25 at Youngsville* 34-12 W

10/02 at Cambridge Springs* 0-54 L

10/09 at Saegertown* 38-6 W

10/17 at Mercyhurst Prep 20-14 W

10/23 Eisenhower* 14-28 L

10/30 at Union City* 66-28 W

11/06 Titusville 20-32 L

11/13 Sharpsville 14-49 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Hickory High School)

 

SAEGERTOWN PANTHERS 1-6, 1-9

09/04 Mercyhurst Prep 0-14 L

09/11 at Cambridge Springs* 0-63 L

09/18 Union City* 8-40 L

09/25 at Cochranton* 6-34 L

10/02 at Eisenhower* 0-47 L

10/09 Maplewood* 6-38 L

10/16 at Lakeview 0-2 L (forfeit)

10/23 at Ilroquois* 8-55

10/30 Youngsville* 28-7 W

11/06 Harbor Creek 26-39 L

 

UNION CITY BEARS 2-5, 2-8

09/04 Seneca 24-51 L

09/11 at Cochranton* 20-26 L

09/18 at Saegertown* 40-8 W

09/25 Iroquois* 0-33 L

10/02 Youngsville* 59-21 W

10/09 at Eisenhower* 30-41 L

10/16 Harbor Creek 20-42 L

10/23 at Cambridge Springs* 8-66 L

10/30 Maplewood* 28-66 L

11/06 at Corry 22-54 L

 

YOUNGSVILLE EAGLES 0-7, 0-10

09/04 Lakeview 7-68 L

09/11 Eisenhower* 3-62 L

09/18 at Cambridge Springs* 0-65 L

09/25 Maplewood* 12-34 L

10/02 at Union City* 21-59 L

10/09 Iroquois* 7-68 L

10/16 East 0-12 L

10/23 at Cochranton* 17-55 L

10/30 at Saegertown* 7-28 L

11/06 at Seneca 13-55 L

REGION 3 (all teams are Class AA)

 

CORRY BEAVERS 3-4, 4-6

09/04 Oil City 15-34 L

09/11 at Grove City* 36-6 W

09/18 Hickory* 7-42 L

09/25 at Sharon* 19-35 L

10/02 at Greenville* 7-35 L

10/09 Titusville* 55-13 W

10/16 at Fort LeBoeuf 7-33 L

10/23 at Warren* 36-33 W

10/30 Slippery Rock* 41-52 L

11/06 Union City 54-22 W

 

GREENVILLE TROJANS 5-2, 8-4

09/04 North East 27-12 W

09/11 at Slippery Rock* 27-22 W

09/18 at Warren* 36-18 W

09/25 Grove City* 28-7 W

10/02 Corry* 35-7 W

10/09 Hickory* 9-28 L

10/16 at Reynolds* 21-18 W

10/23 at Titusville* 35-12 W

10/30 Sharon* 21-33 L

11/06 at Sharpsville 13-34 L

11/14 Fort LeBoeuf 50-0 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Edinboro University)

11/21 Sharon 9-15 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Wilmington High School)

 

GROVE CITY EAGLES 1-6, 1-9

09/04 at Wilmington 28-38 L

09/11 Corry* 6-36 L

09/18 Slippery Rock* 18-52 L

09/25 at Greenville* 7-28 L

10/02 Titusville* 34-6 W

10/09 at Sharon* 6-35 L

10/16 Farrell 9-44 L

10/23 Hickory* 6-42 L

10/30 at Warren* 22-26 L

11/06 at Lakeview 12-31 L

 

HICKORY HORNETS 6-1, 11-1

09/04 Strong Vincent 35-0 W

09/11 at Sharon* 34-35 L

09/18 at Corry* 42-7 W

09/25 Warren* 55-6 W

10/02 Slippery Rock* 43-10 W

10/09 at Greenville* 28-9 W

10/16 at Wilmington 42-6 W

10/23 at Grove City* 42-6 W

10/30 Titusville* 42-12 W

11/14 North East 41-8 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Slippery Rock University)

11/21 Fairview 55-14 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Meadville High School)

11/28 Sharon 32-19 W (District 10 Championship, at Wilmington High School)

12/05 Central Martinsburg 1PM (PIAA Quarterfinals, at DuBois High School)

 

SHARON TIGERS 7-0, 10-2

09/04 Struthers (OH) 0-2 L

09/11 Hickory* 35-34 W

09/18 at Titusville* 42-13 W

09/25 Corry* 35-19 W

10/02 at Warren* 42-7 W

10/09 Grove City* 35-6 W

10/16 at Northwestern 42-0 W

10/23 Slippery Rock* 44-0 W

10/30 at Greenville* 33-21 W

11/14 Harbor Creek 59-0 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Wilmington High School)

11/21 Greenville 15-9 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Wilmington High School)

11/28 Hickory 19-32 L (District 10 Championship, at Wilmington High School)

 

SLIPPERY ROCK ROCKETS 4-3, 5-6

09/04 Perry Traditional Academy 24-13 W

09/11 Greenville* 22-27 L

09/18 at Grove City* 52-18 W

09/25 Titusville* 35-8 W

10/02 at Hickory* 10-43 L

10/09 Warren* 42-35 W

10/16 at General McLane 28-42 L

10/23 at Sharon* 0-44 L

10/30 at Corry* 52-41 W

11/06 Wilmington 23-42 L

11/14 Fairview 21-28 L (at Erie Stadium)

 

TITUSVILLE ROCKETS 0-7, 1-9

09/04 Franklin 19-38 L

09/11 Warren* 33-39 L

09/18 Sharon* 13-42 L

09/25 at Slippery Rock* 8-35 L

10/02 at Grove City* 6-34 L

10/09 at Corry* 13-55 L

10/16 Oil City 6-27 L

10/23 Greenville* 12-35 L

10/30 at Hickory* 12-42 L

11/06 at Maplewood 32-20 W

 

WARREN DRAGONS 2-5, 3-7

09/04 Central Tech 8-44 L

09/11 at Titusville* 39-33 W

09/18 Greenville* 18-36 L

09/25 at Hickory* 6-55 L

10/02 Sharon* 7-42 L

10/09 at Slippery Rock* 35-42 L

10/16 at Meadville 14-68 L

10/23 Corry* 33-36 L

10/30 Grove City* 26-22 W

11/06 at Bradford 55-28 W

 

 

REGION 4 (all teams are Class AA)

 

FAIRVIEW TIGERS 6-1, 8-3

09/04 at Meadville 7-28 L

09/11 Mercyhurst Prep* 35-6 W

09/18 Seneca* 55-21 W

09/25 at Harbor Creek* 34-28 (OT) W

10/02 Fort LeBoeuf* 36-22 W

10/09 at Girard* 41-13 W

10/16 Franklin 36-22 W

10/23 Northwestern* 28-21 W

10/30 at North East* 36-44 L

11/14 Slippery Rock 28-21 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Erie Stadium)

11/21 Hickory 14-55 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Meadville High School)

 

FORT LEBOEUF BISONS 6-1, 7-4

09/04 General McLane 0-28 L

09/11 North East* 13-6 W

09/18 Girard* 56-40 W

09/25 at Seneca* 21-19 W

10/02 at Fairview* 22-36 L

10/09 at Mercyhurst Prep* 30-7 W

10/16 Corry 33-7 W

10/23 Harbor Creek* 17-14 W

10/30 at Northwestern* 19-8 W

11/06 at West Middlesex 10-13 L

11/14 Greenville 0-50 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Edinboro University)

 

GIRARD YELLOW JACKETS 1-6, 1-8

09/04 at Maplewood 20-28 L

09/11 Northwestern* 0-47 L

09/18 at Fort LeBouef* 40-56 L

09/25 Mercyhurst Prep* 21-14 W

10/02 at North East* 34-57 L

10/09 Fairview* 13-41 L

10/16 at Cambridge Springs 0-49 L

10/23 Seneca* 33-47 L

10/30 at Harbor Creek* 19-48 L

 

HARBOR CREEK HUSKIES 4-3, 6-5

09/04 at Iroquois 34-42 L

09/11 at Seneca* 29-21 W

09/18 at North East* 31-35 L

09/25 Fairview* 28-34 (OT) L

10/02 Mercyhurst Prep* 34-13 W

10/09 Northwestern* 35-34 W

10/16 at Union City 42-20 W

10/23 at Fort LeBoeuf* 14-17 L

10/30 Girard* 48-19 W

11/06 at Saegertown 39-26 W

11/14 Sharon 0-59 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Wilmington High School)

 

MERCYHURST PREP LAKERS 0-7, 1-9

09/04 at Saegertown 14-0 W

09/11 at Fairview* 6-35 L

09/18 Northwestern* 0-30 L

09/25 at Girard* 14-21 L

10/02 at Harbor Creek* 13-34 L

10/09 Fort LeBoeuf* 7-30 L

10/17 Maplewood 14-20 L

10/23 at North East* 0-40 L

10/30 Seneca* 21-40 L

11/07 Iroquois 7-35 L

 

NORTH EAST GRAPEPICKERS 5-2, 7-4

09/04 at Greenville 12-27 L

09/11 at Fort LeBoeuf* 6-13 L

09/18 Harbor Creek* 35-31 W

09/25 at Northwestern* 35-20 W

10/02 Girard* 57-34 W

10/09 at Seneca* 40-46 L

10/17 at Strong Vincent 35-0 W

10/23 Mercyhurst Prep* 40-0 W

10/30 Fairview* 44-36 W

11/06 Reynolds 49-21 W

11/14 Hickory 8-41 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Slippery Rock University)

 

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS 3-4, 3-7

09/04 at Conneaut 16-65 L

09/11 at Girard* 47-0 W

09/18 at Mercyhurst Prep* 30-0 W

09/25 North East* 20-35 L

10/02 Seneca* 20-6 W

10/09 at Harbor Creek* 34-35 L

10/16 Sharon 0-42 L

10/23 at Fairview* 21-28 L

10/30 Fort LeBoeuf* 8-19 L

11/06 Cambridge Springs 0-14 L

 

SENECA BOBCATS 3-4, 6-4

09/04 at Union City 51-24 W

09/11 Harbor Creek* 21-29 L

09/18 at Fairview* 21-55 L

09/25 Fort LeBoeuf* 19-21 L

10/02 at Northwestern* 6-20 L

10/09 North East* 46-40 W

10/16 Iroquois 35-21 W

10/23 at Girard* 47-33 W

10/30 at Mercyhurst Prep* 40-21 W

11/06 Youngsville 55-13 W

 

 

REGION 5 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

 

BRADFORD OWLS 0-5, 1-9

09/04 at Saint Mary's 19-24 L

09/11 at Oil City* 0-27 L

09/18 Meadville* 14-57 L

09/25 Olean (NY) 19-35 L

10/03 at Central Tech 22-62 L

10/09 Franklin* 21-56 L

10/16 at DuBois* 0-55 L

10/23 at Conneaut* 6-75 L 

10/30 Brookville 34-7 W

11/06 Warren 28-55 L

 

CONNEAUT EAGLES 5-0, 12-1

09/04 Northwestern 65-16 W

09/11 at Franklin* 45-22 W

09/18 DuBois* 56-21 W

09/25 at Strong Vincent 49-6 W

10/02 General McLane 27-13 W

10/09 at Meadville* 35-13 W

10/16 at Mercer 42-6 W

10/23 Bradford* 75-6 W

10/30 at Central Tech 36-16 W

11/06 Oil City* 63-38 W

11/14 East 56-6 W (at Meadville High School)

11/21 Franklin 60-13 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Edinboro University)

11/27 Cathedral Prep 21-42 L (District 10 Championship, at Edinboro University)

 

DUBOIS BEAVERS 3-2, 5-6

09/04 Mifflin County 51-41 W

09/11 Meadville* 90-107 L

09/18 at Conneaut* 21-56 L

09/25 Cathedral Prep 13-63 L

10/02 Punxsutawney 47-13 W

10/09 at Oil City* 44-34 W

10/16 Bradford* 55-0 W

10/23 at Franklin* 55-36 W

10/30 at General McLane 19-41 L

11/06 at Karns City 28-69 L

11/13 State College 7-41 L (Sub-Regional Semifinals)

 

FRANKLIN KNIGHTS 2-3, 6-6

09/04 at Titusville 38-19 W

09/11 Conneaut* 22-45 L

09/18 Oil City* 8-42 L

09/25 Reynolds 41-30 W

10/02 Mercer 34-13 W

10/09 at Bradford* 56-21 W

10/16 at Fairview 22-36 L

10/23 DuBois* 36-55 L

10/30 at Lakeview 13-16 L

11/06 at Meadville* 42-25 W

11/14 Central Tech 31-22 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at McDowell High School)

11/21 Conneaut 13-60 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Edinboro University)

 

MEADVILLE BULLDOGS 2-3, 6-5

09/04 Fairview 28-7 W

09/11 at DuBois* 107-90 W

09/18 at Bradford* 57-14 W

09/25 Central Tech 43-48 L

10/03 at Strong Vincent 36-0 W

10/09 Conneaut* 13-35 L

10/16 Warren 68-14 W

10/23 at Oil City* 48-74 L

10/30 at East 75-24 W

11/06 Franklin* 25-42 L

11/14 Cathedral Prep 8-62 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Erie Stadium)

 

OIL CITY OILERS 3-2, 6-5

09/04 at Corry 34-15 W

09/11 Bradford* 27-0 W

09/18 at Franklin* 42-8 W

09/25 at General McLane 6-41 L

10/03 at St. Mary's (NY) 14-20 L

10/09 DuBois* 34-44 L

10/16 at Titusville 27-6 W

10/23 Meadville* 74-48 W

10/30 Strong Vincent 42-8 W

11/06 at Conneaut 38-63 L

11/21 Cathedral Prep 14-49 L (District 10 Semifinals, at Edinboro University)

 

 

 

REGION 6 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

 

CATHEDRAL PREP RAMBLERS 5-0, 12-1

09/04 Wakulla (FL) 14-31 L

09/11 at Strong Vincent* 63-0 W

09/18 at McDowell* 9-7 W

09/25 at DuBois 63-13 W

10/02 St. Joseph's College Institute (NY) 27-6 W

10/09 at Central Tech* 48-6 W

10/16 St. Francis (NY) 34-14 W

10/23 General McLane* 34-14 W

10/30 at Canisius (NY) 21-17 W

11/06 East* 55-6 W

11/14 Meadville 62-8 W (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Erie Stadium)

11/21 Oil City 49-14 W (District 10 Semifinals, at Edinboro University)

11/27 Conneaut 42-21 W (District 10 Championship, at Edinboro University)

12/04 Thomas Jefferson 7PM (PIAA Quarterfinals, at Erie Stadium)

 

CENTRAL TECH FALCONS 2-3, 5-6

09/04 at Warren 44-8 W

09/11 at General McLane* 40-56 L

09/19 at Strong Vincent* 48-8 W

09/25 at Meadville 48-43 W

10/03 Bradford 62-22 W

10/09 Cathedral Prep* 6-48 L

10/16 Karns City 34-58 L

10/24 at East* 60-8 W

10/30 Conneaut 16-36 L

11/06 McDowell* 16-38 L

11/14 Franklin 22-31 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at McDowell High School)

 

EAST WARRIORS 0-5, 1-9

09/04 Farrell 0-43 L

09/11 at Sharpsville 6-48 L

09/19 General McLane* 6-50 L

09/25 at McDowell* 6-56 L

10/03 at Barker/Royalton-Hartland (NY) 16-26 L

10/10 at Strong Vincent* 8-34 L

10/16 at Youngsville 12-0 W

10/24 Central Tech* 8-60 L

10/30 Meadville 24-75 L

11/06 at Cathedral Prep* 6-55 L

11/14 Conneaut 6-56 L (District 10 Quarterfinals, at Meadville High School)

 

GENERAL MCLANE LANCERS (AAAA) 3-2, 7-4

09/04 at Fort LeBoeuf 28-0 W

09/11 Central Tech* 56-40 W

09/19 at East* 50-6 W

09/25 Oil City 41-6 W

10/02 at Conneaut 13-27 L

10/09 McDowell* 6-34 L

10/16 Slippery Rock 42-28 W

10/23 at Cathedral Prep* 14-34 L

10/30 DuBois 41-19 W

11/06 at Strong Vincent* 28-16 W

11/13 McDowell 30-35 L (District 10 Championship, at Erie Stadium)

 

MCDOWELL TROJANS (AAAA) 4-1, 7-6

09/05 at Lake Catholic (OH) 7-63 L

09/11 Canton McKinley (OH) 10-27 L

09/18 Cathedral Prep* 7-9 L

09/25 East* 56-6 W

10/02 at Cardinal Mooney (OH) 0-35 L

10/09 at General McLane* 34-6 W

10/16 at Austintown Fitch (OH) 0-29 L

10/23 Strong Vincent* 45-12 W

10/30 St. Joseph's College Institute (NY) 44-24 W

11/06 at Central Tech* 38-16 W

11/13 General McLane 35-30 W (District 10 Championship, at Erie Stadium)

11/20 Brashear 42-2 W (Sub-Regional Semifinals, at Cupples Stadium, Pittsburgh)

11/28 State College 40-48 L (Sub-Regional Championship, at Clarion University)

 

STRONG VINCENT COLONELS 1-4, 1-9

09/04 at Hickory 0-35 L

09/11 Cathedral Prep* 0-63 L

09/19 Central Tech* 8-48 L

09/25 Conneaut 6-49 L

10/03 Meadville 0-36 L

10/10 East* 34-8 W

10/17 North East 0-35 L

10/23 at McDowell* 12-45 L

10/30 at Oil City 8-42 L

11/06 General McLane* 16-28 L