HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

DISTRICT 10 PLAYOFFS

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIPS (all at Slippery Rock University)

 

 

Class A (noon)

Rocky Grove vs. Eisenhower

 

Class AA (2:30)

Mercyhurst Prep vs. Sharon

 

Class AAA (5:00)

Slippery Rock vs. Cathedral Prep

 

 

SEMIFINALS

 

Class A

West Middlesex 6 Eisenhower 9 (at Slippery Rock University)

Rocky Grove 5 Union City 2 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

 

Class AA

Sharon 11 Titusville 5 (at Slippery Rock University)

Maplewood 1 Mercyhurst Prep 5 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

 

Class AAA

Grove City 2 Slippery Rock 7 (at Slippery Rock University)

Harbor Creek 3 Cathedral Prep 8 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

 

QUARTERFINALS

 

Class AA

Franklin 3 Sharon 5 (at Slippery Rock University)

Reynolds 2 Mercyhurst Prep 5 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

Hickory 3 Maplewood 6 (at Slippery Rock University)

Fairview 0 Titusville 1 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

 

Class AAA

Slippery Rock 6 Conneaut 4 (at Slippery Rock University)

Fort LeBoeuf 0 Cathedral Prep 5 (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

Grove City 5 Warren 3 (at Slippery Rock University)

Harbor Creek 2 General McLane (at Ainsworth Field, Erie)

 

STANDINGS

 

REGION 1 (all teams are Class A)

                     Region Overall

Rocky Grove 8-0 13-2

West Middlesex 6-2 5-5

Mercer 2-5 3-13

Kennedy Catholic 1-5 2-7

Jamestown 0-5 0-6

 

REGION 2 (all teams are Class AA)

Hickory 10-2 13-3

Greenville 6-5 9-7

Reynolds 6-6 13-7

Wilmington 5-6 8-7

Sharon 5-6 6-9

Lakeview 4-7 6-9

Sharpsville 4-8 4-9

 

REGION 3 (all teams are Class AA)

Maplewood 5-3 9-6

Franklin 6-2 9-6

Titusville 4-3 5-6

Saegertown 3-4 3-8

Cambridge Springs 1-7 1-13

 

REGION 4 (all teams are Class A)

Eisenhower 6-1 8-2

Union City 5-3 7-8

Youngsville 4-4 6-8

Iroquois 2-4 2-8

Cochranton 2-6 5-8

 

REGION 5 (all teams are Class AA)

Mercyhurst Prep 9-1 16-2

Fairview 9-1 12-1

Girard 5-5 12-7

North East 3-7 5-11

Seneca 3-7 4-10

Northwestern 1-9 2-11

 

REGION 6 (all teams are Class AAA)

Slippery Rock 8-0 15-0

Grove City 5-3 12-4

Conneaut 3-4 8-9

Oil City 2-6 4-11

Meadville 1-6 3-15

 

REGION 7 (all teams are Class AAA)

Harbor Creek 6-2 14-4

Warren 5-3 10-6

General McLane 5-3 10-6

Fort LeBoeuf 3-5 9-6

Corry 1-7 3-10

 

REGION 8 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

Cathedral Prep 6-1 17-2

McDowell (AAAA) 6-1 13-3

Central Tech 3-5 4-12

Strong Vincent 2-6 4-10

East 1-6 1-9

 

REGION 1 (all teams are Class A)

 

JAMESTOWN MUSKIES 0-4, 0-5

04/06 at Reynolds 2-11 L

04/08 Wilmington

04/11 West Middlesex* 2-6 L

04/15 Mercer* 2-6 L

04/17 Maplewood

04/20 at Kennedy Catholic*

04/28 Rocky Grove* 1-11 L 

04/29 at West Middlesex* 0-10 (6 innings) L

05/06 Kennedy Catholic*

05/11 at Rocky Grove*

05/14 at Mercer*

 

KENNEDY CATHOLIC GOLDEN EAGLES 1-5, 2-7

04/01 Mercyhurst Prep 2-8 L

04/08 Cochranton 4-3 W

04/11 Cambridge Springs

04/13 at Reynolds 0-15 (3 innings) L

04/17 Lakeview (PPD until TBA)

04/20 Jamestown*

04/24 Meadville

04/27 at Rocky Grove* 2-7 L

04/29 Greenville 4-16 (5 innings) L

05/01 at Mercer* 13-18 L

05/02 Sharon 12

05/04 West Middlesex* 3-13 L

05/06 at Jamestown*

05/08 at Lakeview (PPD until TBA)

05/11 Mercer* 14-13 W

05/12 at West Middlesex* 1-6 L

05/13 Rocky Grove* 0-5 (5 innings) L

05/15 Reynolds

START TIMES ARE PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED AND GAMES START AT 4:15 UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

 

MERCER MUSTANGS 2-5, 3-13

03/24 at Grove City 5-6 L

03/30 Slippery Rock (PPD until TBA)

04/01 Maplewood 4-8 L

04/02 Sharon (PPD until TBA)

04/06 Wilmington 4-13 L

04/08 Greenville 10-11 L

4/13 Rocky Grove* 3-4 L

04/15 at Jamestown* 6-2 W

04/17 at Sharpsville 4:15

04/24 at Maplewood 2-12 (5 innings) L

04/27 West Middlesex* 0-7 L

04/29 at Rocky Grove* 1-10 L

05/01 Kennedy Catholic* 18-13 W

05/02 Conneaut 10-9 W

05/05 at Wilmington 2-8 L

05/07 Reynolds 2-6 L

05/07 at Reynolds 2-8 L

05/11 at Kennedy Catholic* 13-14 L

05/13 at West Middlesex* 1-11 L

05/14 Jamestown*

05/15 at Lakeview

ALL START TIMES ARE PM AND GAMES START AT 4 UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

 

ROCKY GROVE ORIOLES 8-0, 13-2

03/24 at Cochranton 5-6 L

04/02 at Youngsville 6-3 (6 innings) W

04/10 at Eisenhower

04/11 Maplewood 10-9 W

04/11 Oil City 2-1 W

04/13 at Mercer* 4-3 W

04/21 at West Middlesex* 9-3 W

04/27 Kennedy Catholic* 7-2 W

04/28 at Jamestown* 11-1 W

04/29 Mercer* 10-1 W

05/01 Youngsville 4-1 W

05/05 at Maplewood 9-3 W

05/07 West Middlesex* 8-1 W

05/08 Reynolds 1-11 L

05/11 Jamestown* 15-0 (3 innings) W

05/13 at Kennedy Catholic* 10-0 (5 innings) W

05/14 Cranberry

ALL START TIMES ARE PM AND GAMES START AT 4 UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED

 

WEST MIDDLESEX BIG REDS 6-2, 6-5

03/27 at Grove City (PPD until TBA)

03/31 Sharon 7-14 L

04/02 at Wilmington (PPD until TBA)

04/11 at Jamestown* 6-2 W

04/17 at Greenville

04/18 at Lowellville (OH)

04/21 Rocky Grove* 3-9 L

04/25 Mercyhurst Prep 4-8 L

04/27 at Mercer* 7-0 W

04/29 Jamestown* 10-0 (6 innings) W

05/04 at Kennedy Catholic* 13-3 W

05/07 at Rocky Grove* 1-8 L

05/08 at Greenville 1-2 L

05/12 Kennedy Catholic* 6-1 W

05/13 Mercer* 11-1 W

 

 

REGION 2 (all teams are Class AA)

 

GREENVILLE TROJANS 6-5, 9-7

03/24 at Slippery Rock 2-6 L

03/30 Sharon* 5-6 (8 innings) L

04/07 at Sharpsville* 0-6 L

04/08 Mercer 11-10 W

04/10 Grove City 0-5 L

04/13 Wilmington* 7-1 W 

04/15 Lakeview* 4-3 W

04/21 at Hickory* 3-7 L

04/23 at West Middesex (PPD until TBA)

04/25 at Reynolds* 6-7 L

04/27 at Sharon*

04/29 Kennedy Catholic 16-4 (5 innings) W

05/01 Sharpsville* 16-6 (6 innings) W

05/02 Cochranton

05/04 at Wilmington* 7-5 W

05/06 at Lakeview* 1-9 L

05/08 West Middlesex 2-1 W

05/11 Hickory* 11-10 W

05/13 Reynolds* 2-1 W

 

HICKORY HORNETS 10-2, 3-3

03/21 Forestview (NC) 4-6 L

03/24 Union 6-3 W

04/06 Franklin 11-1 (5 innings) W

04/11 Reynolds* 6-3 W

04/13 Sharpsville* 14-4 (5 innings) W

04/17 at Sharon* 12-2 (5 innings) W

04/18 at Wilmington* 10-3 W

04/21 Greenville* 7-3 W

04/24 Sharon* 8-5 W

04/27 at Reynolds* 0-1 L

04/29 Wilmington* 7-1 W

05/04 at Sharpsville* 8-4 W

05/06 East 16-5 (5 innings) W

05/11 at Greenville* 10-11 L

05/13 Lakeview* 9-8 (8 innings) W 

05/13 Lakeview* 12-1 (5 innings) W

05/14 at Slippery Rock

 

LAKEVIEW SAILORS 4-7, 6-9

03/30 at Grove City 4-9 L

03/31 at Reynolds* 0-3 L

04/01 Cochranton 7-5 W

04/03 Maplewood (PPD until TBA)

04/13 Sharon* 3-13 (5 innings) L

04/15 at Greenville* 3-4 L

04/17 at Kennedy Catholic (PPD until TBA)

04/20 Wilmington*

04/24 Reynolds* 3-2 W

04/28 at Saegertown 8-2 W

04/29 Sharpsville* 5-0 W

05/01 at Maplewood 7-11 L

05/04 at Sharon* 8-2 W

05/06 Greenville* 9-1 W

05/08 at Sharpsville* 3-6 L

05/11 at Wilmington* 2-3 L

05/13 at Hickory* 8-9 (8 innings) L

05/13 at Hickory* 1-12 (5 innings) L

05/15 Mercer

 

REYNOLDS RAIDERS 6-6, 13-7

03/31 Lakeview* 3-0 W

04/01 Union City 4-6 L

04/03 Jamestown 11-2 W

04/11 at Hickory* 3-6 L

04/13 Kennedy Catholic 15-0 (3 innings) W

04/15 at Wilmington* 1-8 L

04/21 at Sharon* 3-4 L

04/22 Greenville* 2-3 L

04/24 at Lakeview* 2-3 L

04/25 North East 5-0 W

04/25 Greenville* 7-6 W

04/27 Hickory* 1-0 W

04/28 Sharpsville* 10-3 W

04/29 Sharon* 6-1 W

05/01 Cambridge Springs 12-2 (5 innings) W

05/06 Wilmington* 7-4 W

05/07 Mercer 6-2 W

05/07 Mercer 8-2 W

05/08 at Rocky Grove 11-1 W

05/11 at Sharpsville* 3-5 L

05/13 at Greenville* 1-2 L

05/15 at Kennedy Catholic

 

SHARON TIGERS 5-6, 6-9

03/30 at Greenville* 6-5 (8 innings) W

04/01 at West Middlesex 14-7 W

04/02 Mercer (PPD until TBA)

04/06 Slippery Rock 4-7 L

04/08 West Middlesex

04/11 Grove City 3-5 L

04/13 at Lakeview* 13-3 (5 innings) W

04/15 at Sharpsville* 14-9 W

04/17 Hickory* 2-12 (5 innings) L

04/17 Brookfield (OH) (PPD until TBA)

04/20 at Shenango 4-9 L

04/21 Reynolds* 4-3 W

04/24 at Hickory* 5-8 L

04/25 Wilmington* 2-4 L

04/27 Greenville*

04/29 at Reynolds* 1-6 L

05/02 at Kennedy Catholic

05/04 Lakeview* 2-8 L

05/06 Sharpsville* 3-19 (4 innings) L

05/12 at Wilmington* 12-9 W

 

SHARPSVILLE BLUE DEVILS 4-8, 4-9

03/30 at Wilmington* 3-4 L

04/01 at Grove City 2-12 (6 inning) L

04/06 Greenville* 6-0 W

04/13 at Hickory* 4-14 (5 innings) L

04/15 Sharon* 9-14 L

04/28 at Reynolds* 3-10 L

04/29 at Lakeview* 0-5 L

04/30 Wilmington* 1-3 L

05/01 at Greenville* 6-16 (6 innings) L

05/04 Hickory* 4-8 L

05/06 at Sharon* 19-3 (4 innings) W

05/08 Lakeview* 6-3 W

05/11 Reynolds* 5-3 W

 

WILMINGTON GREYHOUNDS 5-6, 8-7

03/24 Laurel 3-2 W

03/30 Sharpsville* 4-3 W

04/02 West Middlesex (PPD until TBA)

04/06 at Mercer 13-4 W

04/08 at Jamestown

04/13 at Greenville* 1-7 L

04/15 Reynolds* 8-1 W

04/18 Hickory* 3-10 L

04/18 at Union

04/20 at Lakeview*

04/24 at Grove City 4-10 L

04/25 at Sharon* 4-2 W

04/29 at Hickory* 1-7 L

04/30 at Sharpsville* 3-1 W

05/04 Greenville* 5-7 L

05/05 Mercer 8-2 W

05/06 at Reynolds* 4-7 L

05/11 Lakeview* 3-2 W

05/12 Sharon* 9-12 L

 

 

REGION 3 (all teams are Class AA)

 

CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS BLUE DEVILS 1-7, 1-13

03/30 at Conneaut 3-13 (6 innings) L

04/13 at Girard 0-11 (5 inning) L

04/15 Maplewood* 2-10 L

04/21 Franklin* 2-6 L

04/22 Saegertown* 9-3 W

04/25 Girard 0-10 (5 innings) L

04/28 at Titusville* 6-7 (8 innings) L

05/01 at Reynolds 2-12 (5 innings) L

05/04 at Maplewood* 3-7 L

05/06 at Franklin* 4-7 L

05/07 at Cochranton 4-6 L

05/09 at Mercyhurst Prep 2-9 L

05/11 at Saegertown* 1-10 L

05/13 Titusville* 0-5 L

05/14 Cochranton

 

FRANKLIN KNIGHTS 6-2, 9-7

03/30 Cranberry (PPD until TBA)

04/01 at Conneaut 0-3 L

04/06 at Hickory 1-11 (5 innings) L

04/08 Grove City (PPD until TBA)

04/13 at Titusville* 15-6 W 

04/15 at Saegertown* 12-7 W

04/18 Seneca 17-2 W

04/21 at Cambridge Springs* 6-2 W

04/22 at Cathedral Prep 7-10 L

04/27 Maplewood* 3-11 L

04/28 at Oil City 4-7 L

04/29 Titusville* 4-8 L

05/01 Northwestern 14-12 W

05/04 Saegertown* 6-0 W

05/06 Cambridge Springs* 7-4 W

05/07 Oil City 10-5 W

05/12 Slippery Rock 4-14 (5 innings) L

05/13 at Maplewood* 3-0 W

05/15 at McDowell

 

MAPLEWOOD TIGERS 5-3, 9-6

04/01 at Mercer 8-4 W

04/06 Seneca 2-5 L

04/11 at Rocky Grove 9-10 L

04/13 Saegertown* 1-3 L

04/15 at Cambridge Springs* 10-2 W

04/24 Mercer 12-2 (5 innings) W

04/25 at Titusville* 3-0 W

04/27 at Franklin* 11-3 W

04/29 at Saegertown* 9-6 W

05/01 Lakeview 11-7 W

05/04 Cambridge Springs* 7-3 W

05/05 Rocky Grove 3-9 L

05/07 at Youngsville 7-3 W

05/11 Titusville* 3-6 L

05/13 Franklin* 0-3 L

05/15 at Meadville*

 

SAEGERTOWN PANTHERS 3-4, 3-8

04/02 at Grove City 0-5 L

04/06 Harbor Creek 2-8 L

04/13 at Maplewood* 3-1 W

04/15 at Franklin* 7-12 L

04/17 Conneaut 9-10 L

04/21 Titusville* 10-1 W

04/22 at Cambridge Springs* 3-9 L

04/28 Lakeview 2-8 L

04/29 Maplewood* 5-9 L

05/04 Franklin* 0-6 L

05/05 Union City 11-13 L

05/06 at Titusville*

05/11 Cambridge Springs* 10-1 W

05/14 at Northwestern

05/15 at Youngsville

 

TITUSVILLE ROCKETS 4-3, 5-6

03/28 Seneca (PPD until TBA)

04/01 at Warren (PPD until TBA)

04/07 at North East 0-9 L

04/09 Oil City (PPD until TBA)

04/11 Meadville 6-4 W

04/13 Franklin* 6-15 L

04/15 Youngsville 4-9 L

04/21 at Saegertown* 1-10 L

04/24 at Mercyhurst Prep 0-10 (5 innings) L

04/25 Maplewood* 0-3 L

04/25 at Oil City (PPD until TBA)

04/28 Cambridge Springs* 7-6 (8 innings) W

04/29 at Franklin* 8-4 W

05/06 Saegertown*

05/08 Corry 5-7 L

05/09 at Youngsville

05/11 at Maplewood* 6-3 W

05/13 at Cambridge Springs* 5-0 W 

05/15 at Eisenhower

 

 

REGION 4 (all teams are Class A)

 

COCHRANTON CARDINALS 2-5, 5-7

03/24 Rocky Grove 6-5 W

04/01 at Lakeview 5-7 L

04/06 Conneaut 15-7 W

04/08 at Kennedy Catholic 3-4 L

04/13 at Union City* 7-10 L

04/17 Iroquois* 1-2 L

04/24 Youngsville* 4-10 L

04/28 at Eisenhower* 0-7 L

04/29 Union City* 9-8 W

05/02 at Greenville

05/04 at Iroquois* 10-4 W

05/07 Cambridge Springs 6-4 W

05/08 at Youngsville* 2-12 (5 innings) L

05/11 Eisenhower*

05/14 at Cambridge Springs

 

EISENHOWER KNIGHTS 4-1, 6-2

04/08 Otto-Eldred 10-0 (5 innings) W

04/13 Kane 11-7 W

04/15 Union City* 5-0 W

04/18 Johnsonburg

04/24 Iroquois* 5-0 W

04/27 at Youngsville* 9-11 L

04/28 Cochranton* 7-0 W

05/01 Warren 7-17 (6 innings) L

05/04 at Union City* 3-2 (8 innings) W

05/06 at Iroquois*

05/11 at Cochranton*

05/13 Youngsville*

05/15 Titusville

 

IROQUOIS BRAVES 2-4, 2-7

03/26 Central Tech (PPD until TBA)

04/06 Girard 6-8 L

04/08 at Fairview (PPD until TBA)

04/11 at North East 1-4 L

04/13 at Youngsville* 14-8 W

04/17 Cochranton* 2-1 W

04/17 at Corry (PPD until TBA)

04/24 at Eisenhower* 0-5 L

04/24 at East (PPD until TBA)

04/28 Union City* 2-11 L

04/29 Youngsville* 6-7 L

05/01 Harbor Creek 0-2 L

05/04 at Cochranton* 4-10 L

05/06 Eisenhower*

05/07 at Girard

05/13 at Union City*

05/15 Mercyhurst Prep

 

UNION CITY BEARS 2-2, 3-8

03/24 Harbor Creek 0-10 (5 inning) L

04/01 at Reynolds 6-4 W

04/08 at Conneaut (PPD until TBA)

04/13 Cochranton* 10-7 W

04/15 at Eisenhower* 0-5 L

04/17 North East

04/20 at Oil City 5-7 L

04/25 at Youngsville* 8-7 W

04/24 Fort LeBoeuf

04/28 at Iroquois* 11-2 W

04/29 at Cochranton* 8-9 L

05/01 at Girard 0-8 L

05/04 Eisenhower* 2-3 (8 innings) L

05/05 at Saegertown 13-11 W

05/07 at Fairview 2-5 L

05/08 Mercyhurst Prep 4-8 L

05/11 Youngsville*

05/13 Iroquois*

05/14 Corry

 

YOUNGSVILLE EAGLES 3-2, 5-6

04/02 Rocky Grove 3-6 (6 innings) L

04/09 at Maplewood (PPD until TBA)

04/13 Iroquois* 8-14 L

04/15 at Titusville 9-4 W

04/17 at Brockway

04/22 Union City* 7-8 L

04/24 at Cochranton* 10-4 W

04/27 Eisenhower* 11-9 W

04/29 at Iroquois* 7-6 W

05/01 at Rocky Grove 1-4 L

05/02 Harbor Creek 3-22 L

05/07 Maplewood 3-7 L

05/08 Cochranton* 12-2 (5 innings) W

05/09 Titusville

05/09 at Seneca 13-7 W

05/11 at Union City*

05/13 at Eisenhower*

 

 

REGION 5 (all teams are Class AA)

 

FAIRVIEW TIGERS 7-1, 10-1

04/01 Fort LeBoeuf 2-0 W (at Holy Springs, NC)

04/02 TBD (at Holy Springs, NC)

04/03 TBD (at Holy Springs, NC)

04/04 TBD (at Holy Springs, NC)

04/13 at Northwestern* 9-4 W

04/15 Girard* 5-1 W

04/21 at Seneca* 12-0 W

04/22 at North East* 9-0 W

04/24 Central Tech 14-4 (6 innings) W

04/28 Mercyhurst Prep* 3-4 (8 innings) L

04/29 Northwestern*

05/04 at Girard* 7-1 W

05/07 Union City 5-2 W

05/08 Seneca* 8-0 W

05/11 North East*

05/13 at Mercyhurst Prep*

 

GIRARD YELLOW JACKETS 3-5, 9-7

04/01 at Iroquois 8-6 W

04/07 Fort LeBoeuf 0-3 L

04/10 Strong Vincent 2-5 L

04/11 Corry 10-6 W

04/13 Cambridge Springs 11-0 (5 innings) W

04/14 at Mercyhurst Prep* 6-7 L 

04/15 at Fairview* 1-5 L

04/17 Central Tech 6-0 W

04/21 Northwestern* 3-2 W

04/22 at Seneca* 12-1 (5 innings) W

04/25 at Cambridge Springs 10-0 (5 innings) W

04/27 North East* 9-13 L

04/29 Mercyhurst Prep* 0-1 L

05/01 Union City 8-0 W

05/04 Fairview* 1-7 L

05/07 at Northwestern* 7-3 W

05/08 Iroquois

05/11 Seneca*

05/13 at North East* 

 

MERCYHURST PREP LAKERS 8-0, 15-1

04/01 at Kennedy Catholic 8-2 W

04/02 at Meadville (PPD until TBA)

04/14 Girard* 7-6 W

04/15 at Seneca* 8-0 W

04/17 East (PPD until TBA)

04/18 at Strong Vincent 15-0 (5 innings) W

04/21 North East* 2-1 (8 innings) W

04/22 at Northwestern* 4-2 W

04/24 Titusville 10-0 (5 innings) W

04/25 at West Middlesex 8-4 W

04/28 at Fairview* 4-3 (8 innings) W

04/29 at Girard* 1-0 W

05/01 at Meadville 4-8 L

05/02 Meadville 5-3 W

05/06 at North East* 2-1 W

05/07 Seneca* 4-0 W

05/08 at Union City 8-4 W

05/09 Cambridge Springs 9-2 W

05/11 Northwestern* 6:30

05/13 Fairview*

05/15 at Iroquois

05/16 Central Tech

 

NORTH EAST GRAPEPICKERS 3-5, 5-9

03/30 at Slippery Rock 3-7 L

03/31 at Cochranton (PPD until TBA)

04/02 East (PPD until TBA)

04/07 Titusville 9-0 W

04/11 Iroquois 4-1 W

04/13 Seneca* 7-5 W

04/15 Northwestern* 9-5 W

04/21 at Mercyhurst Prep* 1-2 (8 innings) L

04/22 Fairview* 0-9 L

04/25 at Reynolds 0-5 L

04/27 at Girard* 13-9 W

04/29 at Seneca* 7-8 (9 innings) L

05/01 at Corry 0-5 L

05/04 at Northwestern* 2-6 L

05/06 Mercyhurst Prep* 1-2 L

05/07 at Fort LeBoeuf 0-8 L

05/11 at Fairview*

05/13 Girard*

05/14 at Harbor Creek

 

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS 1-7, 2-9

04/13 Fairview* 4-9 L

04/15 at North East* 5-9 L

04/18 Corry 4-1 W

04/21 at Girard* 2-3 L

04/22 Mercyhurst Prep* 2-4 L

04/23 McDowell

04/25 at Harbor Creek 3-5 L

04/28 Seneca* 5-6 L

04/29 at Fairview* 4-8 L

05/01 at Franklin 12-14 L

05/04 North East 6-2 W

05/07 Girard* 3-7 L

05/07 Fort LeBoeuf

05/11 at Mercyhurst Prep*

05/13 at Seneca*

05/14 Saegertown

05/15 General McLane 6:30 

 

SENECA BOBCATS 2-6, 3-8

03/28 at Titusville (PPD until TBA)

03/30 at Iroquois (PPD until TBA)

04/01 at Strong Vincent (PPD until TBA)

04/06 at Maplewood 5-2 W

04/13 at North East* 5-7 L 

04/15 Mercyhurst Prep* 0-8 L

04/18 at Franklin 2-17 L

04/21 Fairview* 0-12 L

04/22 Girard* 1-12 (5 innings) L

04/25 East 

04/28 at Northwestern* 6-5 W

04/29 North East* 8-7 (9 innings) W

04/30 Conneaut 

05/02 Fort LeBoeuf 1-11 L

05/07 at Mercyhurst Prep* 0-4 L

05/08 at Fairview* 0-8 L

05/08 Corry

05/09 Youngsville 7-12 L

05/11 at Girard*

05/13 Northwestern* 

 

 

REGION 6 (all teams are Class AAA)

 

CONNEAUT EAGLES 2-3, 7-8

03/30 Cambridge Springs 13-3 (6 innings) W

04/01 Franklin 3-0 W

04/03 Central Tech 12-2 (6 innings) W

04/06 Cochranton 7-15 L

04/08 Union City (PPD until TBA)

04/15 Oil City* 3-2 W

04/17 at Saegertown 10-9 W

04/21 Grove City* 2-8 L

04/22 Slippery Rock* 3-6 L

04/24 at West Middlesex

04/25 Corry 7-6 W

04/27 at Meadville*

04/29 at McDowell 1-11 (5 innings) L

05/01 Cathedral Prep 2-19 (3 innings) L

05/02 at Mercer 9-10 L

05/04 at Oil City* 7-5 W

05/06 at Grove City* 1-11 (5 innings) L

05/08 at General McLane 0-1 L

05/11 at Slippery Rock*

05/13 Meadville*

 

GROVE CITY EAGLES 4-3, 11-3

03/24 Mercer 6-5 W

03/30 Lakeview 9-4 W

04/01 Sharpsville 12-2 (6 innings) W

04/02 Saegertown 5-0 W

04/08 at Franklin (PPD until TBA)

04/10 at Greenville 5-0 W

04/11 at Sharon 5-3 W

04/13 at Meadville* 8-0 W

04/15 Slippery Rock* 2-12 (5 innings) L

04/17 Hickory (PPD until TBA)

04/21 at Conneaut* 8-2 W

04/24 Wilmington 10-4 W

04/27 Oil City 4-5 L

04/29 Meadville* 5-4 (8 innings) W

05/04 at Slippery Rock* 1-6 L

05/06 Conneaut* 11-1 (5 innings) W

05/12 at Cathedral Prep

05/13 at Oil City*

05/15 West Middlesex

 

MEADVILLE BULLDOGS 1-4, 3-11

03/27 at Union City (TN) 1-17 L (Final Flight Baseball Classic)

03/27 at Ballard Memorial (KY) 4-17 L (Final Flight Baseball Classic at Union City, TN)

03/28 Crockett County 2-13 L (Final Flight Baseball Classic at Union City, TN)

03/30 Halls (TN) 6-7 L (Final Flight Baseball Classic at Union City, TN)

04/11 Titusville 4-6 L

04/13 Grove City* 0-8 L

04/17 Fort LeBoeuf (PPD until TBA)

04/21 at Slippery Rock* 2-9 L

04/24 Oil City* 13-3 (5 innings) W

04/25 Warren 0-13 (5 innings) L

04/27 Conneaut*

04/29 at Grove City* 4-5 (8 innings) L

05/01 Mercyhurst Prep 8-4 W

05/02 Mercyhurst Prep 3-5 L

05/06 Slippery Rock* 7-8 L

05/08 Strong Vincent 4-3 W

05/09 at Fort LeBoeuf 6-3 W

05/09 at Fort LeBoeuf 12-2 (6 innings) W

05/11 at Oil City*

05/13 at Conneaut*

05/15 Maplewood

 

OIL CITY OILERS 1-5, 2-10

04/09 at Titusville (PPD until TBA)

04/11 at Rocky Grove 1-2 L

04/13 Slippery Rock* 0-2 L

04/15 at Conneaut* 2-3 L

04/18 Harbor Creek 0-5 L

04/21 Union City 7-5 W

04/24 at Meadville* 3-13 (5 innings) L

04/24 Corry (PPD until TBA)

04/25 Warren 2-13 (5 innings) L

04/25 Titusville (PPD until TBA)

04/27 at Grove City* 5-4 W

04/28 Franklin

04/29 at Slippery Rock* 5-6 L

05/01 Central Tech 1-8 L

05/04 Conneaut* 5-7 L

05/06 Strong Vincent

05/07 at Franklin 5-10 L

05/11 Meadville*

05/13 Grove City*

05/14 at Central Tech

 

SLIPPERY ROCK ROCKETS 7-0, 13-0

03/25 Greenville 6-2 W

03/30 North East 7-3 W

03/30 at Mercer (PPD until TBA)

04/01 at Shenango 10-7 W

04/02 at Harbor Creek 11-4 W

04/06 at Sharon 7-4 W

04/09 Kittanning (PPD until TBA)

04/11 Wilmington

04/13 at Oil City* 2-0 W

04/15 at Grove City* 12-2 (5 innings) W

04/21 Meadville* 9-2 W

04/22 at Conneaut* 6-3 W

04/29 Oil City* 6-5 W

05/01 Perry Traditional Academy 17-2 W

05/04 Grove City* 6-1 W

05/06 at Meadville* 8-7 W

05/11 Conneaut*

05/12 at Franklin

05/14 Hickory

 

 

REGION 7 (all teams are Class AAA)

 

CORRY BEAVERS 1-6, 4-9

04/01 Eisenhower (PPD until TBA)

04/06 East 13-12 W

04/08 Strong Vincent (PPD until TBA)

04/11 at Girard 6-10 L

04/13 at General McLane* 1-11 (5 innings) L

04/15 Harbor Creek* 3-7 L

04/16 at Northwestern 1-4 L

04/17 Iroquois (PPD until TBA)

04/21 at Warren* 4-8 L

04/24 at Oil City (PPD until TBA)

04/25 at Conneaut 6-7 L

04/27 Fort LeBoeuf* 1-7 L

04/29 General McLane* 2-1 W

05/01 North East 5-0 W

05/04 at Harbor Creek* 0-5 L

05/06 Warren* 5-6 L

05/08 at Seneca

05/08 at Titusville 7-5 W

05/13 at Fort LeBoeuf*

05/15 at Union City

 

FORT LEBOEUF BISONS 2-4, 9-5

04/02 Fairview 0-2 L (at Holiday Springs, NC)

04/07 Girard 3-0 W

04/13 Harbor Creek* 5-9 L

04/15 at Warren* 0-10 (6 innings) L

04/24 at General McLane* 3-0 (11 innings) W

04/25 Strong Vincent 11-1 (5 innings) W

04/25 Central Tech 6-1 W

04/24 at Union City

04/27 at Corry* 7-1 W

04/29 at Harbor Creek* 2-4 L

05/01 Grove City

05/02 at Seneca 11-1 W

05/04 Warren* 3-6 L

05/06 North East 8-0 W

05/07 at Northwestern

05/09 Meadville 6-3 W

05/09 Meadville 12-2 (6 innings) W

05/11 General McLane*

05/13 Corry*

05/14 at Cambridge Springs

 

GENERAL MCLANE LANCERS 3-3, 8-6

04/02 Northwestern (SC) 1-9 L (South Carolina Trip)

04/02 First Baptist (GA) 7-8 L (South Carolina Trip)

04/03 Clover (SC) 8-12 L (South Carolina Trip)

04/04 First Baptist (GA) 12-11 W (South Carolina Trip)

04/13 Corry* 11-1 (5 innings) W

04/21 at Harbor Creek* 3-1 W

04/24 Fort LeBoeuf* 0-3 (11 innings) L

04/25 Strong Vincent 11-1 (5 innings) W

04/28 Warren* 0-2 L

04/29 at Corry* 1-2 L

04/30 East

05/01 McDowell 5-3 W

05/04 Central Tech 9-0 W

05/06 Harbor Creek* 2-0 W

05/08 Conneaut 1-0 W

05/11 at Fort LeBoeuf*

05/13 at Warren*

05/14 at McDowell

05/15 at Northwestern

 

HARBOR CREEK HUSKIES 5-2, 13-4

03/24 Union City 10-0 (5 inning) W

04/02 Central Tech 16-1 (6 innings) W

04/02 Slippery Rock 4-11 L

04/04 Fredonia (NY) 1-7 L

04/06 Saegertown 8-2 W

04/13 at Fort LeBoeuf* 9-5 W

04/15 at Corry* 7-3 W

04/18 Oil City 5-0 W

04/21 General McLane* 1-3 L

04/24 at Warren* 4-3 W

04/25 Northwestern 5-3 W

04/27 East 11-0 (5 innings) W 

04/28 at Cambridge Springs

04/29 Fort LeBoeuf* 4-2 W

05/01 at Iroquois 2-0 W

05/02 Youngsville 22-3 W

05/04 Corry* 5-0 W

05/06 at General McLane* 0-2 L

05/11 Warren*

05/14 North East

 

WARREN DRAGONS 5-1, 10-4

04/01 Titusville (PPD until TBA)

04/06 Bradford 2-16 L

04/11 DuBois 1-3 L

04/13 Jamestown (NY)

04/15 Fort LeBoeuf* 10-0 (6 innings) W

04/21 Corry* 8-4 W

04/24 Harbor Creek* 3-4 L

04/25 at Meadville 13-0 (5 innings) W

04/25 at Oil City 13-2 (5 innings) W

04/28 at General McLane* 2-0 W

04/28 St. Mary's 16-12 W

05/01 Eisenhower 17-7 (6 innings) W

05/02 at Cathedral Prep 3-11 L

05/04 at Fort LeBoeuf* 6-3 W

05/06 at Corry* 6-5 W

05/09 Central Tech 3-2 W

05/11 at Harbor Creek*

05/13 General McLane*

05/16 at Strong Vincent 2

 

 

REGION 8 (teams are Class AAA unless otherwise noted)

 

CATHEDRAL PREP RAMBLERS 5-1, 15-2

04/09 Verrado 3-2 W (Wolves Classic Tournament at Goodyear, AZ)

04/10 Show Low (AZ) 8-2 W (Wolves Classic Tournament at Goodyear, AZ)

04/10 Payson 11-1 (AZ) W (Wolves Classic Tournament at Goodyear, AZ)

04/11 Etrella Foothills (AZ) 9-8 W (Wolves Classic Tournament at Goodyear, AZ)

04/11 Combs (AZ) 5-3 W (Wolves Classic Tournament at Goodyear, AZ)

04/14 at Central Tech* 10-0 (5 innings) W

04/15 East* 15-1 (5 innings) W

04/21 at McDowell* 3-2 W (at Jerry Uht Park)

04/22 Franklin 10-7 W

04/25 St. Francis 16-6 W

04/25 St. Joe's 4-2 W

04/28 Strong Vincent* 16-1 (4 innings) W

04/29 Central Tech* 10-1 W

04/30 at Conneaut 19-2 (3 innings) W

05/02 Warren 11-3 W

05/04 at East* 10-0 (5 innings) W

05/06 McDowell* 1-2 L

05/09 at St. Ignatius (OH) 4-14 L

05/12 Grove City 4

05/13 at Strong Vincent* 6:30

 

CENTRAL TECH FALCONS 2-4, 3-11

03/26 at Iroquois (PPD until TBA)

04/01 at Harbor Creek 1-16 (6 innings) L

04/03 at Conneaut 2-12 (6 innings) L

04/13 Cathedral Prep* 0-10 (5 innings) L

04/17 at Girard 0-6 L

04/20 East* 13-1 W

04/22 Strong Vincent* 8-14 L

04/24 at Fairview 4-14 (6 innings) L

04/25 at Warren 2-6 L

04/28 McDowell* 2-12 (5 innings) L

04/29 at Cathedral Prep* 1-10 L

05/01 at Oil City 8-1 W

05/07 East* 9-3 W

05/09 Warren 2-3 L

05/04 General McLane 0-9 L

05/11 at Strong Vincent*

05/13 at McDowell*

05/14 Oil City

05/16 at Mercyhurst Prep 11AM

 

EAST WARRIORS 1-6, 1-9

04/06 Corry 12-13 L

04/13 Strong Vincent* 8-14 L

04/15 at Cathedral Prep* 1-15 (5 innings) L

04/17 at Mercyhurst Prep

04/20 Central Tech* 1-13 L

04/22 at McDowell* 1-16 (4 innings) L

04/25 at Seneca 11AM

04/27 at Harbor Creek 0-11 (5 innings) L

04/29 Strong Vincent* 8-9 L

05/04 Cathedral Prep* 0-10 (5 innings) L

05/06 at Hickory 5-16 (5 innings) L

05/07 at Central Tech* 3-9 L

05/08 McDowell*

 

MCDOWELL TROJANS 5-1, 12-3

04/02 Penn Yan (NY) 20-0 (5 innings) W (Florida Trip)

04/03 West Jessamine (KY) 4-2 W (Florida Trip)

04/03 Wagner (NY) 15-2 W (Florida Trip)

04/05 Wagner (NY) 3-0 W (Florida Trip)

04/15 Strong Vincent* 7-0 W

04/18 at State College 2-9 L

04/21 Cathedral Prep* 2-3 L (at Jerry Uht Park)

04/22 East 16-1 (4 innings) W

04/23 at Northwestern 6:30

04/25 St. Joseph's College Institute (NY) 4-3 W 

04/25 St. Francis (NY) 9-2 W

04/27 at Central Tech* 12-2 (5 innings) W

04/29 Conneaut 11-1 (5 innings) W

05/01 at General McLane 3-5 L

05/04 at Strong Vincent* 16-4 (5 innings) W

05/06 at Cathedral Prep* 2-1 W

05/08 at East*

05/13 Central Tech*

05/15 Franklin

 

STRONG VINCENT COLONELS 2-4, 4-8

04/01 Seneca (PPD until TBA)

04/08 at Corry

04/10 Girard 5-2 W

04/13 East* 14-8 W

04/15 at McDowell* 0-7 L

04/18 Mercyhurst Prep 0-15 (5 innings) L

04/22 Central Tech* 14-8 W

04/25 at General McLane 1-11 (5 innings) L

04/25 at Fort LeBoeuf 1-11 (5 innings) L

04/28 at Cathedral Prep* 1-16 (4 innings) L

04/29 East* 8-9 L

05/01 Conneaut (OH) 10-6 W

05/04 McDowell* 4-16 (5 innings) L

05/06 at Oil City

05/08 at Meadville 3-4 L

05/13 Cathedral Prep* 6:30